THURSDAY - SECTION B (4-MAR-21)
Board No: 20
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 PAUL HENDRY / ELIZABETH GIBSON 5 ELAINE JONES / FRANK DYER 3NT E 4S 9 600 7 5 2 JENNY REID / ROXANE BLAYLOCK 7 MELVA LEAL / MAGDELINE WONG 4 E TC 8 200 12 0 3 MELISSA WEBER / TERRY DAVIES 2 SUE WOODROW / ANNETTE HENDRY 3NT E 3H 9 600 7 5 4 ANNETTE HYLAND / LEANNE PADDISON 4 GEOFF TALBOT / FRED BITTAR 4 W 4H 10 620 3 9 5 PETER GRUYTHUYSEN / MAREE FILIPPINI 6 JILL HANLEY / MAX KERSHAW 4 W 8C 10 620 3 9 6 ELSA ARAHILL / JOHN ARAHILL 1 SUE LIND / TOM MURPHY 3NT E 4S 8 100 10 2 7 ERROL MILLER / DOROTHY GEHRKE 3 CAROL BAILEY / THEA HOBSON 3NT E 3H 10 630 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 20 | 5 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9754 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT864 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J8763 | AQ2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A62 | QJ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J6532 | KQ4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
753 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 20 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
3NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -600 | 2 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 2 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -630 | 1 |