THURSDAY - SECTION B (4-MAR-21)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 PAUL HENDRY / ELIZABETH GIBSON 1 SUE LIND / TOM MURPHY 1 N 2S 6 50 10 2 2 JENNY REID / ROXANE BLAYLOCK 3 CAROL BAILEY / THEA HOBSON 3 W AD 9 140 3 9 3 MELISSA WEBER / TERRY DAVIES 5 ELAINE JONES / FRANK DYER 1 W 4C 9 140 3 9 4 ANNETTE HYLAND / LEANNE PADDISON 7 MELVA LEAL / MAGDELINE WONG 1NT N QH 7 90 12 0 5 PETER GRUYTHUYSEN / MAREE FILIPPINI 2 SUE WOODROW / ANNETTE HENDRY 2NT W JC 9 150 0 12 6 ELSA ARAHILL / JOHN ARAHILL 4 GEOFF TALBOT / FRED BITTAR 1 N 2S 5 100 7 5 7 ERROL MILLER / DOROTHY GEHRKE 6 JILL HANLEY / MAX KERSHAW 2NT N 2S 6 100 7 5
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | Q85 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A75 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT94 | KJ62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K2 | QJT4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
763 | J5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A863 | K92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9863 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT984 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by NS | = | 90 | 1 |
1 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
1 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
2NT by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 1 |
1 by EW | +2 | -140 | 1 |
2NT by EW | +1 | -150 | 1 |