TUESDAY - SECTION A (2-MAR-21)
Board No: 11
Dealer: S, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 RON ELMES / THEA HOBSON 7 KURT CLAUSEN / DIANNE MCCOLL 3 E AD 8 50 6 6 2 ERROL MILLER / ROBERT BARR 1 SUE LIND / ELAINE JONES 3 E QC 8 50 6 6 3 JACK NYHOUSE / SUZANNE SWAN 3 BARBARA WALES / JEANETTE BOULTON 2 E 4H 7 50 6 6 4 WAGENHOFF BEATRICE DYER VON / LORNA BRIGHT 5 GEOFF TALBOT / FRED BITTAR 3 E AH 9 140 1 11 5 SANDRA ROUTLEY / ROSS SHARDLOW 8 HELEN SHEPHARD / GEOFF SHEPHARD 4 E AH 8 100 11 1 6 SUE KENNARD / RICHARD BACK 2 GORDON GEMMELL / ROBERT WILKINSON 3 W 6H 9 140 1 11 7 ANNETTE HYLAND / MELVA LEAL 4 JOAN MILLS / CAROLYN ADCOCK 3 E AD 7 100 11 1
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 11 | 8764 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T632 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT | AK932 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | KJ87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT984 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T762 | A98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A753 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 11 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
4 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 50 | 2 |
2 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 1 |