TUESDAY - SECTION A (16-FEB-21)
Board No: 13
Dealer: N, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 RON ELMES / THEA HOBSON 5 JACK NYHOUSE / SUZANNE SWAN 1NT E 6D 7 90 5 7 2 ANNETTE HYLAND / MIDGE SPICE 7 SUE KENNARD / DAWN GORDON BROWN 2NT S AS 9 150 11 1 3 MAURICE SANDERS / DUNCAN CAPE 2 LINDA ALMOND / LYNDA BENNION 2 S AS 7 100 1 11 4 ERROL MILLER / ROBERT BARR 4 CHERYL WILLIAMS / PRUE BORROWS 1NT N 6C 9 150 11 1 5 ROBERT WILKINSON / GORDON GEMMELL 6 KURT CLAUSEN / DIANNE MCCOLL 2 S 7C 7 100 1 11 6 WAGENHOFF BEATRICE DYER VON / LORNA BRIGHT 1 ILO HELLABY / MAGDELINE WONG 1NT E 7D 7 90 5 7 7 JUDITH GILLIGAN / LYN PETERSON 3 BARBARA WALES / JEANETTE BOULTON 1 E 4D 7 80 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 13 | Q54 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT43 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJT8 | 72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A982 | 75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
93 | QJ82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
75 | A9864 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
963 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK765 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 13 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2NT by NS | +1 | 150 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +2 | 150 | 1 |
1 by EW | = | -80 | 1 |
1NT by EW | = | -90 | 2 |
2 by NS | -1 | -100 | 2 |