TUESDAY - SECTION A (12-JAN-21)
Board No: 9
Dealer: N, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 RON ELMES / THEA HOBSON 7 WAYNE PARKER / LINDA ALMOND 4 N 6C 11 450 10 4 2 GREG GOSNEY / MARGARET PLUNKETT 1 PETER GAVIN / DEBBIE GAVIN 4 N 7H 9 50 1 13 3 MAURICE SANDERS / DUNCAN CAPE 3 SUE LIND / ELAINE JONES 4 N 6C 11 450 10 4 4 ANITA CRESTANELLI / QUENTIN CRESTANELLI 5 JUDITH GILLIGAN / MAREE FILIPPINI 4 N 9D 10 420 4 10 5 PATRICIA GOWER / TERRY DAVIES 8 SUE KENNARD / RICHARD BACK 4 N 6C 11 450 10 4 6 ANNETTE HYLAND / MIDGE SPICE 2 ILO HELLABY / MAGDELINE WONG 4 N 6C 11 450 10 4 7 ERROL MILLER / ROBERT BARR 4 KURT CLAUSEN / DIANNE MCCOLL 4 N 6C 9 50 1 13 8 DEBBIE DWYER / GORDON GEMMELL 6 BARBARA WALES / PETER GODFREY 4 N 6C 11 450 10 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 9 | AQT543 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A764 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
82 | KJ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ62 | AT87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | QJT932 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT8742 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
976 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9543 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 9 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +1 | 450 | 5 |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 2 |