TUESDAY - SECTION A (12-JAN-21)
Board No: 26
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 RON ELMES / THEA HOBSON 3 SUE LIND / ELAINE JONES 4 W KH 9 100 8 6 2 GREG GOSNEY / MARGARET PLUNKETT 5 JUDITH GILLIGAN / MAREE FILIPPINI 4 W 3H 9 100 8 6 3 MAURICE SANDERS / DUNCAN CAPE 7 WAYNE PARKER / LINDA ALMOND 3 W KH 9 140 1 13 4 ANITA CRESTANELLI / QUENTIN CRESTANELLI 1 PETER GAVIN / DEBBIE GAVIN 4 W 3H 9 100 8 6 5 PATRICIA GOWER / TERRY DAVIES 4 KURT CLAUSEN / DIANNE MCCOLL 4 W KH 9 100 8 6 6 ANNETTE HYLAND / MIDGE SPICE 6 BARBARA WALES / PETER GODFREY 4 W 4C 9 100 8 6 7 ERROL MILLER / ROBERT BARR 8 SUE KENNARD / RICHARD BACK 4 S AS 10 620 14 0 8 DEBBIE DWYER / GORDON GEMMELL 2 ILO HELLABY / MAGDELINE WONG 3 W 3H 9 140 1 13
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 26 | 43 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT3 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ983 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
543 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT9765 | Q82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42 | J85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K52 | Q6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | J8762 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ976 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 26 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 5 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 2 |