TUESDAY - SECTION A (29-DEC-20)
Board No: 20
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 RON ELMES / THEA HOBSON 4 PETER GAVIN / DEBBIE GAVIN 2NT S 5D 9 150 2 10 2 WAYNE PARKER / FAY JEPPESEN 6 TOM MURPHY / ELAINE JONES 3NT S 8S 9 600 10 2 3 ERROL MILLER / DOROTHY GEHRKE 1 RICHARD BACK / SUE KENNARD 4 N 6C 9 100 0 12 4 ANITA CRESTANELLI / QUENTIN CRESTANELLI 3 ILO HELLABY / MAGDELINE WONG 3 N QS 10 170 4 8 5 PAULA CASSIN / GORDON GEMMELL 5 JOANNE SINCLAIR / BRIAN VERNON 3NT S 8S 9 600 10 2 6 MELISSA WEBER / DIANNE MCCOLL 7 BARBARA WALES / PETER GODFREY 3NT S 8S 9 600 10 2 7 LYNDA BENNION / MIDGE SPICE 2 ABIGAIL WANIGARATNE / ANNETTE HYLAND 2 E 2D 6 200 6 6
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 20 | 965 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ53 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | QJT432 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T872 | J9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ65 | K98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T742 | 63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
742 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 20 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | = | 600 | 3 |
2 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 1 |
2NT by NS | +1 | 150 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |