TUESDAY - SECTION A (29-DEC-20)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 RON ELMES / THEA HOBSON 6 TOM MURPHY / ELAINE JONES 5 E KS 9 200 8 4 2 WAYNE PARKER / FAY JEPPESEN 1 RICHARD BACK / SUE KENNARD 4 N AD 10 620 11 1 3 ERROL MILLER / DOROTHY GEHRKE 3 ILO HELLABY / MAGDELINE WONG 4 S KD 8 200 0 12 4 ANITA CRESTANELLI / QUENTIN CRESTANELLI 5 JOANNE SINCLAIR / BRIAN VERNON 5 N AD 10 100 5 7 5 PAULA CASSIN / GORDON GEMMELL 7 BARBARA WALES / PETER GODFREY 3 S KD 8 100 5 7 6 MELISSA WEBER / DIANNE MCCOLL 2 ABIGAIL WANIGARATNE / ANNETTE HYLAND 4 E KH 10 130 2 10 7 LYNDA BENNION / MIDGE SPICE 4 PETER GAVIN / DEBBIE GAVIN 4 N AD 10 620 11 1
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | T85 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT754 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ973 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9632 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K5 | AJT98643 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | 9643 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ642 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 2 |
5 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
5 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -130 | 1 |
4 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |