TUESDAY (22-DEC-20)
Board No: 13
Dealer: N, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 RICHARD BACK / SUE KENNARD 6 JENNY DUNLOP / PAM POWELL 1NT N 4S 7 90 7 7 2 ANITA CRESTANELLI / QUENTIN CRESTANELLI 8 PETER GAVIN / DEBBIE GAVIN 1NT W 6C 5 200 14 0 3 RON ELMES / THEA HOBSON 2 GORDON GEMMELL / LINDA ALMOND 3 N 4H 8 100 0 14 4 ERROL MILLER / ROBERT BARR 4 KURT CLAUSEN / DIANNE MCCOLL 1NT N 4S 7 90 7 7 5 MELISSA WEBER / ELAINE JONES 7 PETER GODFREY / BARBARA WALES 1NT N 4S 7 90 7 7 6 GREG GOSNEY / MARGARET PLUNKETT 1 ILO HELLABY / MAGDELINE WONG 1NT N 4S 7 90 7 7 7 GEOFF TALBOT / FRED BITTAR 3 TERRY DAVIES / ANNETTE HYLAND 1NT N 4S 7 90 7 7 8 SUZY BROWNLOW / SUZANNE SWAN 5 MIDGE SPICE / LYNDA BENNION 1NT N 4S 7 90 7 7
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 13 | AQ96 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q653 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T2 | KJ74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT7 | J84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K875 | J63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT3 | Q85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
853 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K972 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 13 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
1NT by NS | = | 90 | 6 |
3 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |