TUESDAY - SECTION A (15-DEC-20)
Board No: 6
Dealer: E, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 RON ELMES / THEA HOBSON 8 DIANNE MCCOLL / KURT CLAUSEN 4 W KS 12 680 0 12 2 LORNA BRIGHT / GEOFF TALBOT 2 JENNY DUNLOP / PAM POWELL 3 E 3D 11 200 6 6 3 JACK NYHOUSE / SUZANNE SWAN 4 LYN PETERSON / JUDITH GILLIGAN 3 E KS 10 170 10 2 4 GORDON GEMMELL / LINDA ALMOND 6 DEBBIE DWYER / TRACEY LANGTON 2 N KC 5 150 12 0 5 ANITA CRESTANELLI / QUENTIN CRESTANELLI 1 PETER GAVIN / DEBBIE GAVIN 4 W KS 11 650 2 10 6 GREG GOSNEY / MARGARET PLUNKETT 3 RICHARD BACK / SUE KENNARD 3 W KS 11 200 6 6 7 ROBERT BARR / ILO HELLABY 5 PETER GODFREY / BARBARA WALES 3 W KS 11 200 6 6
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 6 | KQJ73 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
765 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
962 | AT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT4 | J983 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K5 | A764 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A764 | KQ5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
854 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J932 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 6 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | -3 | -150 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -170 | 1 |
3 by EW | +2 | -200 | 2 |
3 by EW | +2 | -200 | 1 |
4 by EW | +1 | -650 | 1 |
4 by EW | +2 | -680 | 1 |