TUESDAY - SECTION A (15-DEC-20)
Board No: 30
Dealer: E, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 RON ELMES / THEA HOBSON 2 JENNY DUNLOP / PAM POWELL 4 N 3C 11 450 10 2 2 LORNA BRIGHT / GEOFF TALBOT 4 LYN PETERSON / JUDITH GILLIGAN 4 N 6H 10 420 5 7 3 JACK NYHOUSE / SUZANNE SWAN 6 DEBBIE DWYER / TRACEY LANGTON 4 S 7H 11 450 10 2 4 GORDON GEMMELL / LINDA ALMOND 8 DIANNE MCCOLL / KURT CLAUSEN 4 S AH 10 420 5 7 5 ANITA CRESTANELLI / QUENTIN CRESTANELLI 3 RICHARD BACK / SUE KENNARD 2 S AD 10 170 1 11 6 GREG GOSNEY / MARGARET PLUNKETT 5 PETER GODFREY / BARBARA WALES 4 S AD 11 450 10 2 7 ROBERT BARR / ILO HELLABY 7 MIDGE SPICE / LYNDA BENNION 3 S AH 10 170 1 11
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 30 | AJ84 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ3 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T63 | 72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A987 | QT652 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A9 | 8765 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT62 | 83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ975 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 30 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +1 | 450 | 2 |
4 by NS | +1 | 450 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 170 | 1 |