TUESDAY - SECTION A (15-DEC-20)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 RON ELMES / THEA HOBSON 1 PETER GAVIN / DEBBIE GAVIN 2 E AC 10 170 4 8 2 LORNA BRIGHT / GEOFF TALBOT 3 RICHARD BACK / SUE KENNARD 3 E 2C 10 170 4 8 3 JACK NYHOUSE / SUZANNE SWAN 5 PETER GODFREY / BARBARA WALES 3 S KH 7 100 11 1 4 GORDON GEMMELL / LINDA ALMOND 7 MIDGE SPICE / LYNDA BENNION 2 E AC 11 200 0 12 5 ANITA CRESTANELLI / QUENTIN CRESTANELLI 2 JENNY DUNLOP / PAM POWELL 3 E AS 10 170 4 8 6 GREG GOSNEY / MARGARET PLUNKETT 4 LYN PETERSON / JUDITH GILLIGAN 1NT S 5C 5 100 11 1 7 ROBERT BARR / ILO HELLABY 6 DEBBIE DWYER / TRACEY LANGTON 2 E 7D 9 140 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | J94 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9643 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9873 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
82 | KT75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K5 | A987432 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT85 | AQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT654 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
1NT by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -170 | 2 |
2 by EW | +2 | -170 | 1 |
2 by EW | +3 | -200 | 1 |