TUESDAY - SECTION A (15-DEC-20)
Board No: 23
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 RON ELMES / THEA HOBSON 4 LYN PETERSON / JUDITH GILLIGAN 2 E AD 7 100 7 5 2 LORNA BRIGHT / GEOFF TALBOT 6 DEBBIE DWYER / TRACEY LANGTON 2 E AD 7 100 7 5 3 JACK NYHOUSE / SUZANNE SWAN 8 DIANNE MCCOLL / KURT CLAUSEN 2 E 2S 7 100 7 5 4 GORDON GEMMELL / LINDA ALMOND 2 JENNY DUNLOP / PAM POWELL 3 E AD 7 200 12 0 5 ANITA CRESTANELLI / QUENTIN CRESTANELLI 5 PETER GODFREY / BARBARA WALES 3 W 9H 8 100 7 5 6 GREG GOSNEY / MARGARET PLUNKETT 7 MIDGE SPICE / LYNDA BENNION 3 W 3S 9 110 1 11 7 ROBERT BARR / ILO HELLABY 1 PETER GAVIN / DEBBIE GAVIN 2 W 3S 9 110 1 11
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 23 | QT53 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
95 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8742 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A4 | 986 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT6 | KQJ7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ63 | QT95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J763 | Q4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 23 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 100 | 3 |
3 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -110 | 1 |