TUESDAY - SECTION A (15-DEC-20)
Board No: 11
Dealer: S, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
3 JACK NYHOUSE / SUZANNE SWAN 3 RICHARD BACK / SUE KENNARD 4 W 8C 12 480 0 12 4 GORDON GEMMELL / LINDA ALMOND 5 PETER GODFREY / BARBARA WALES 3NT W 6C 11 460 2 10 1 RON ELMES / THEA HOBSON 7 MIDGE SPICE / LYNDA BENNION 4 W JH 11 450 5 7 2 LORNA BRIGHT / GEOFF TALBOT 1 PETER GAVIN / DEBBIE GAVIN 4 W AC 11 450 5 7 5 ANITA CRESTANELLI / QUENTIN CRESTANELLI 8 DIANNE MCCOLL / KURT CLAUSEN 4 W AD 10 420 9 3 7 ROBERT BARR / ILO HELLABY 4 LYN PETERSON / JUDITH GILLIGAN 4 E TD 10 420 9 3 6 GREG GOSNEY / MARGARET PLUNKETT 2 JENNY DUNLOP / PAM POWELL 3 W JH 11 200 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 11 | JT | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT9 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A87653 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ976 | K832 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK | 8643 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K76 | QJ42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ9 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q752 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9853 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 11 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | +2 | -200 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -420 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -420 | 1 |
4 by EW | +1 | -450 | 2 |
3NT by EW | +2 | -460 | 1 |
4 by EW | +2 | -480 | 1 |