THURSDAY (22-OCT-20)
Board No: 30
Dealer: E, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
3 ELIZABETH GIBSON / JOHN SCRIVENS 6 ARTHUR EDMONDS / RON ELMES 4 S AS 9 50 10 2 5 ANNETTE HYLAND / PETER STRIDE 3 LYNNE MILLER / MAREE FILIPPINI 4 S AS 9 50 10 2 6 ERROL MILLER / DOROTHY GEHRKE 5 LYN PETERSON / JUDITH GILLIGAN 5 S AS 10 50 10 2 1 MAURICE SANDERS / DUNCAN CAPE 2 JACK NYHOUSE / FAY JEPPESEN 4X N 9D 9 100 5 7 4 ANITA CRESTANELLI / GORDON GEMMELL 8 KEN GRIGGS / WAYNE PARKER 4X S AS 9 100 5 7 2 SANDRA ROUTLEY / PAUL HENDRY 4 SUE WOODROW / ANNETTE HENDRY 5X S AS 9 300 2 10 7 LEANNE PADDISON / JAN DANN 7 HEROLD RIENSTRA / MELISSA WEBER 4 E 6D 11 450 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 30 | 965 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
72 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT8752 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ2 | 8743 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
53 | J | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT7 | K98543 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ3 | J6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQT9864 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 30 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 2 |
4X by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
4X by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
5X by NS | -2 | -300 | 1 |
4 by EW | +1 | -450 | 1 |