THURSDAY (22-OCT-20)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 SANDRA ROUTLEY / PAUL HENDRY 1 MELVA LEAL / MAGDELINE WONG 4 S KS 9 100 4 8 6 ERROL MILLER / DOROTHY GEHRKE 2 JACK NYHOUSE / FAY JEPPESEN 2 N 7C 9 140 8 4 3 ELIZABETH GIBSON / JOHN SCRIVENS 3 LYNNE MILLER / MAREE FILIPPINI 4X W 8H 7 800 12 0 7 LEANNE PADDISON / JAN DANN 4 SUE WOODROW / ANNETTE HENDRY 3NT N 4C 6 300 0 12 4 ANITA CRESTANELLI / GORDON GEMMELL 5 LYN PETERSON / JUDITH GILLIGAN 4 S 6S 10 620 10 2 1 MAURICE SANDERS / DUNCAN CAPE 7 HEROLD RIENSTRA / MELISSA WEBER 4 S JC 9 100 4 8 5 ANNETTE HYLAND / PETER STRIDE 8 KEN GRIGGS / WAYNE PARKER 4 S JC 9 100 4 8
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | AJ975 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A985 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ6 | T32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ32 | A | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T653 | Q984 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT | Q7642 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT97654 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4X by EW | -3 | 800 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -100 | 3 |
3NT by NS | -3 | -300 | 1 |