SATURDAY (17-OCT-20)
Board No: 4
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 MAURICE SANDERS / JANE SANDERS 1 SUE WOODROW / STEVE WOODROW 4 S 2C 12 680 8 6 2 ERROL MILLER / ILO HELLABY 3 THEA HOBSON / ALAN METCALF 4 N AC 12 680 8 6 3 ELSA ARAHILL / JOHN ARAHILL 5 BRUCE MEAKINS / DUNCAN CAPE 4 S KC 12 680 8 6 4 MELISSA WEBER / CAROL BAILEY 7 WAYNE PARKER / PETER MURRAY 4 N 3D 12 680 8 6 5 LORRAINE BECHLY / PAT SCOTT-WHITE 2 KEN GRIGGS / MAGDELINE WONG 4 N AC 10 620 0 14 6 ANITA CRESTANELLI / QUENTIN CRESTANELLI 4 VADNAE FURMINGER / BRIAN PRIDHAM 4 N 5S 12 680 8 6 7 HEROLD RIENSTRA / GORDON GEMMELL 6 SUE LIND / TOM MURPHY 4 N 2D 12 680 8 6 8 SUE KENNARD / JO NEARY 8 ROSS CHURCH / ROBYN CHURCH 4 S 2C 12 680 8 6
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 4 | AJT97 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT7 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A754 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8642 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
84 | Q9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT9 | K632 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K72 | AJT965 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ6532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 4 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +2 | 680 | 3 |
4 by NS | +2 | 680 | 4 |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 1 |