MONDAY (7-SEP-20)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 STEVE WOODROW / HEROLD RIENSTRA 8 ELIZABETH GIBSON / DAVID LEHMANN 3NT S 4S 9 600 1 13 2 WAYNE PARKER / JENNY REID 1 MAX KERSHAW / SUE KENNARD 3NT S 4C 10 630 8 6 3 MAYA WIDOMSKI / LORNA BRIGHT 3 JACK NYHOUSE / DUNCAN CAPE 3NT S 4S 11 660 14 0 4 ANNETTE HYLAND / GORDON GEMMELL 5 ANNETTE HENDRY / MAREE FILIPPINI 3NT S AH 10 630 8 6 6 ANITA CRESTANELLI / MELVA LEAL 9 KEN GRIGGS / ALAN METCALF 3NT S 4C 9 600 1 13 7 LORRAINE BECHLY / CAROL BAILEY 2 CAROLYN ADCOCK / TED MORRISS 3NT S 9C 10 630 8 6 8 ROBYN BURNAGE / JANE DOYLE 4 ILO HELLABY / FAY JEPPESEN 3NT S 4S 10 630 8 6 9 DOROTHY GEHRKE / ROBERT BARR 6 JILL HANLEY / ROBYN CHURCH 3NT S 4C 10 630 8 6
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | AQ3 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J972 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K7642 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A64 | KQ53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | J965 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J984 | T652 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +2 | 660 | 1 |
3NT by NS | +1 | 630 | 5 |
3NT by NS | = | 600 | 2 |