TUESDAY - SECTION A (2-MAR-21)
Board No: 9
Dealer: N, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 RON ELMES / THEA HOBSON 7 KURT CLAUSEN / DIANNE MCCOLL 3NT W 2S 7 200 11 1 2 ERROL MILLER / ROBERT BARR 1 SUE LIND / ELAINE JONES 3 N AD 8 50 6 6 3 JACK NYHOUSE / SUZANNE SWAN 3 BARBARA WALES / JEANETTE BOULTON 3 E 6S 11 150 0 12 4 WAGENHOFF BEATRICE DYER VON / LORNA BRIGHT 5 GEOFF TALBOT / FRED BITTAR 3 E KS 9 110 3 9 5 SANDRA ROUTLEY / ROSS SHARDLOW 8 HELEN SHEPHARD / GEOFF SHEPHARD 2 N AD 9 140 8 4 6 SUE KENNARD / RICHARD BACK 2 GORDON GEMMELL / ROBERT WILKINSON 3NT W QH 7 200 11 1 7 ANNETTE HYLAND / MELVA LEAL 4 JOAN MILLS / CAROLYN ADCOCK 3 E TC 9 110 3 9
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 9 | 52 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ4 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T943 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K952 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT8 | J43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K62 | 97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q765 | AK82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q73 | AJ84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ976 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT853 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 9 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -2 | 200 | 2 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -110 | 2 |
3 by EW | +2 | -150 | 1 |