TUESDAY MORNING (3-JAN-23)
Board No: 8
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 GREG GOSNEY / MELVA LEAL 7 GEOFF TALBOT / FRED BITTAR 2NT E TD 6 100 4 8 2 CAROL BAILEY / LORRAINE BECHLY 2 LYNDA BENNION / ROBYN CHURCH 2NT N 3S 7 50 2 10 3 BRIAN CLARK / ROD BELL 4 KEN GRIGGS / MAGDELINE WONG 3 W AH 6 150 9 3 4 CHRISTINE BROUGHTON / WENDY COPELAND 6 DIANNE MCCOLL / LINDA ALMOND 2 N AC 8 110 6 6 5 JACK NYHOUSE / FRANK DYER 1 WAYNE PARKER / JOHN HENDERSON 3X W AH 6 500 12 0 6 THEA HOBSON / LESLEY BROWN 3 PETER GAVIN / DEBBIE GAVIN 3NT N 3S 6 150 0 12 7 ANNETTE HYLAND / GORDON GEMMELL 5 WAGENHOFF BEATRICE DYER VON / PETER MURRAY 3 W AH 6 150 9 3
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 8 | KT75 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK42 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q873 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
94 | J8632 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T8 | J965 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ4 | K92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ7543 | A | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT986 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 8 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3X by EW | -3 | 500 | 1 |
3 by EW | -3 | 150 | 2 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
2NT by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
2NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -3 | -150 | 1 |