FRIDAY BLUE SECTION (19-AUG-22)
Board No: 8
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 SANDRA ROUTLEY / CAROLYN ADCOCK 7 MIDGE SPICE / LYNDA BENNION 1NT N 3S 6 50 3 9 2 ERROL MILLER / DOROTHY GEHRKE 2 MAURICE SANDERS / MAX KERSHAW 1NT N 3S 7 90 8 4 3 GORDON GEMMELL / RON CHAPMAN 4 JANE DOYLE / JOAN MILLS 2NT N 3S 7 50 3 9 4 ANITA CRESTANELLI / TRISH GYSBERTI HODENPYL 6 SUE LIND / WAYNE PARKER 2 W 7C 8 90 0 12 5 ANNETTE HYLAND / JOHN HENDERSON 1 VADNAE FURMINGER / PETER MURRAY 1NT N TS 8 120 12 0 6 TERRY DAVIES / MERYL PERRY 3 FAY JEPPESEN / MELVA LEAL 1NT N 3S 7 90 8 4 7 JAN KINROSS / ROSEMARY FLOQUET 5 ILO HELLABY / MAGDELINE WONG 1NT N 6S 7 90 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 8 | QJ2 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T54 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
974 | KT63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ7 | A62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T532 | J98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q32 | A54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J983 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
764 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 8 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by NS | +1 | 120 | 1 |
1NT by NS | = | 90 | 3 |
2NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
1NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -90 | 1 |