TUESDAY MORNING (3-JAN-23)
Board No: 6
Dealer: E, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 GREG GOSNEY / MELVA LEAL 7 GEOFF TALBOT / FRED BITTAR 1 W AD 2 500 11 1 5 JACK NYHOUSE / FRANK DYER 1 WAYNE PARKER / JOHN HENDERSON 4X W AD 8 500 11 1 7 ANNETTE HYLAND / GORDON GEMMELL 5 WAGENHOFF BEATRICE DYER VON / PETER MURRAY 3NT N 3H 11 460 8 4 4 CHRISTINE BROUGHTON / WENDY COPELAND 6 DIANNE MCCOLL / LINDA ALMOND 4NT N TD 10 430 6 6 3 BRIAN CLARK / ROD BELL 4 KEN GRIGGS / MAGDELINE WONG 5 N 5S 11 400 4 8 6 THEA HOBSON / LESLEY BROWN 3 PETER GAVIN / DEBBIE GAVIN 4 N 5D 11 150 2 10 2 CAROL BAILEY / LORRAINE BECHLY 2 LYNDA BENNION / ROBYN CHURCH 3NT N 6D 7 100 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 6 | Q7 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A4 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK8643 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ6 | 853 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT6 | J953 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ98 | T76542 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT942 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K872 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T752 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 6 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1 by EW | -5 | 500 | 1 |
4X by EW | -2 | 500 | 1 |
3NT by NS | +2 | 460 | 1 |
4NT by NS | = | 430 | 1 |
5 by NS | = | 400 | 1 |
4 by NS | +1 | 150 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |