FRIDAY AFTERNOON RED SECTION (9-SEP-22)
Board No: 35
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 NEIL MCINNES / GARRY OHLSON 2 JAN BENCSEVICH / ALEX BENCSEVICH 2 S AC 9 140 11.8 0.2 3 DIANNE MCCOLL / QUENTIN CRESTANELLI 6 KURT CLAUSEN / HARRIET JAKINS 4 S 5D 9 50 7.2 4.8 5 JOAN WATKIN / EVA MARSHALL 3 GEOFF TALBOT / FRED BITTAR 4 S 6C 9 50 7.2 4.8 7 PETER HANCOCK / LINDA ALMOND 7 DON TAYLOR / ROSS MANGANO 4 S 4C 9 50 7.2 4.8 2 ANNETTE MCNEE / BARBARA WALES 4 PAULINE RALPH / CHRISTINE BROUGHTON Adjusted score 6 6 4 TRACEY LANGTON / JUDITH GILLIGAN 1 DAWN COOK / COLIN MORRISON 4 S 4C 8 100 2.5 9.5 6 SYLVIA REYNOLDS / MARGARET LANGFORD 5 KEN WATERFIELD / DESLEY STRIK 4 S 5D 7 150 0.2 11.8
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 35 | AJT75 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K76 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
963 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K984 | Q62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT9 | 83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
85 | KQT4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT64 | J982 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ542 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 35 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 3 |
4 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
4 by NS | -3 | -150 | 1 |
N by NS | = | 0 | 1 |