FRIDAY OPEN SESSION (6-MAY-22)
Board No: 34
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 MELISSA WEBER / JOHN HENDERSON 2 LYNDA BENNION / WAGENHOFF BEATRICE DYER VON 3NT S JS 11 660 9 3 2 ELLY TEN HACKEN / TRISH GYSBERTI HODENPYL 4 GEOFF TALBOT / ELAINE JONES 3NT S 5S 11 660 9 3 3 MAREE FILIPPINI / LYNNE MILLER 6 BRIAN HORAN / WAYNE PARKER 3NT S 9D 11 660 9 3 5 ANITA CRESTANELLI / MELVA LEAL 3 SUE KENNARD / MAGDELINE WONG 3NT S 9S 10 630 3 9 7 VADNAE FURMINGER / PETER MURRAY 7 TERRY DAVIES / DEBBIE PEARCE 3NT S 2S 10 630 3 9 4 TED MORRISS / JANE DOYLE 1 SUE LIND / MAURICE SANDERS 5NT S 5S 11 660 9 3 6 ANNE-MARIE RUSSELL / JENNIFER LA ROOIJ 5 GORDON GEMMELL / CAROL BAILEY 6 N AD 11 100 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 34 | K3 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
763 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJT72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9652 | T87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT82 | K4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | AK764 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
953 | 864 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT852 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 34 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5NT by NS | = | 660 | 1 |
3NT by NS | +2 | 660 | 3 |
3NT by NS | +1 | 630 | 2 |
6 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |