THURSDAY MORNING (10-AUG-23)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
9 LEANNE PADDISON / JAN DANN 13 ANNETTE MCNEE / HARRIET JAKINS 4 E QS 10 130 12 0 8 JOHN SCRIVENS / ERROL MILLER 12 GORDON GEMMELL / PAULA CASSIN 3NT E 3S 9 600 10 2 3 ELIZABETH GIBSON / GARY WARDROP 15 LINDA ALMOND / DIANNE MCCOLL 4 W 6S 10 620 8 4 5 TED MORRISS / SANDRA ROUTLEY 4 ILO HELLABY / PETER MURRAY 4 W QC 11 650 5 7 11 MELVA LEAL / JANE DOYLE 2 JENNY REID / ROXANE BLAYLOCK 4 W 6S 11 650 5 7 16 MAURICE SANDERS / JOHN ARAHILL 1 WAYNE PARKER / CAROLYN ADCOCK 3NT E 7S 11 660 2 10 14 ANNETTE HYLAND / PETER STRIDE 7 MELISSA WEBER / JOHN HENDERSON 4 W 6S 12 680 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | 64 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K5 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
832 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ9632 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT52 | A8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT43 | J97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ954 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8754 | AT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ973 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
862 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | = | -130 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -600 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 1 |
4 by EW | +1 | -650 | 2 |
3NT by EW | +2 | -660 | 1 |
4 by EW | +2 | -680 | 1 |