TUESDAY MORNING (4-APR-23)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
3 ERROL MILLER / DOROTHY GEHRKE 5 MIDGE SPICE / LYNDA BENNION 4 E 8H 13 710 2 10 4 ANNETTE HYLAND / PETER STRIDE 7 SUE LIND / LESLEY BROWN 4 E QC 12 680 7 5 5 JACK NYHOUSE / FRANK DYER 2 PETER GAVIN / DEBBIE GAVIN 4 E 3C 12 680 7 5 6 ANITA CRESTANELLI / TRISH GYSBERTI HODENPYL 4 GORDON GEMMELL / CAROL BAILEY 4 W AC 12 680 7 5 7 ASHLEY FITZGIBBON / ROD BELL 6 RON CHAPMAN / PAUL HENDRY 4 E 7C 12 680 7 5 2 MAURICE SANDERS / KAREN GOSNEY 3 LIZ TIER / HARRIET JAKINS 4 E 3C 11 650 12 0 1 GREG GOSNEY / MELVA LEAL 1 FRED BITTAR / THEA HOBSON 6 E 8D 12 1430 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | Q | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q752 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7532 | AKJ96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | KJ93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A7632 | KQ9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
982 | K | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T864 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q743 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | +1 | -650 | 1 |
4 by EW | +2 | -680 | 3 |
4 by EW | +2 | -680 | 1 |
4 by EW | +3 | -710 | 1 |
6 by EW | = | -1430 | 1 |