THURSDAY - SECTION A (18-MAR-21)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 HELEN CHAPMAN / RON CHAPMAN 1 ILO HELLABY / HELEN SHEPHARD 4 N QC 10 420 6 6 2 ANNETTE HYLAND / PETER STRIDE 3 HEROLD RIENSTRA / MAGDELINE WONG 4 N AH 10 420 6 6 3 ELIZABETH GIBSON / GARY WARDROP 5 PETER GRUYTHUYSEN / MAREE FILIPPINI 4 N QC 11 450 10 2 4 WAGENHOFF BEATRICE DYER VON / LORNA BRIGHT 7 PETER MURRAY / LORRAINE BECHLY 4 N QC 9 50 0 12 5 GARY GIBBARDS / DEBBIE GIBBARDS 2 LYNNE MILLER / CAROLYN ADCOCK 4 N AH 10 420 6 6 6 CHRISTINE THOMAS / BOB THOMAS 4 SUE LIND / TOM MURPHY 3 N QC 10 170 2 10 7 ERROL MILLER / DOROTHY GEHRKE 6 FAY JEPPESEN / JANE DOYLE 4X N QC 10 590 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | AKQ95 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A7643 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J93 | AQT2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
93 | K7652 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K85 | QJT2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
876 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
87654 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4X by NS | = | 590 | 1 |
4 by NS | +1 | 450 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 3 |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |