MONDAY (14-SEP-20)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 MAX KERSHAW / SUE KENNARD 1 JOAN MILLS / ROSS SHARDLOW 3NT W 2H 9 600 7 5 2 MAYA WIDOMSKI / LORNA BRIGHT 3 JACK NYHOUSE / DUNCAN CAPE 3NT W 5S 10 630 1 11 3 ROBYN BURNAGE / JANE DOYLE 5 DEANNA CRUICKSHANK / JANET FRANKLIN 3NT W 2H 9 600 7 5 4 PAUL HENDRY / DOROTHY GEHRKE 7 KEN GRIGGS / ALAN METCALF 3NT W QC 8 100 10 2 5 TED MORRISS / CAROLYN ADCOCK 2 ILO HELLABY / MAGDELINE WONG 3NT W 3C 6 300 12 0 7 ANNETTE HENDRY / MAREE FILIPPINI 6 GORDON GEMMELL / ANNETTE HYLAND 3NT W 2S 10 630 1 11 6 STEVE WOODROW / HEROLD RIENSTRA 4 ELIZABETH GIBSON / DAVID LEHMANN 4 E JC 10 620 4 8
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | 5432 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A632 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9 | AKJT6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT754 | K | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A94 | K8765 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A74 | 92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -3 | 300 | 1 |
3NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -600 | 2 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -630 | 2 |