TUESDAY MORNING (9-APR-24)
Board No: 23
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
4 MELISSA WEBER / JOHN HENDERSON 2 THEA HOBSON / RON ELMES 4 W TD 10 620 0 12 2 MAURICE SANDERS / KAREN GOSNEY 6 ROBYN GRILLS / RICHARD GRILLS 2 W 8H 10 170 4 8 6 JACK NYHOUSE / FRANK DYER 7 GORDON GEMMELL / MAGDELINE WONG 3 W JH 10 170 4 8 7 PAUL HENDRY / RON CHAPMAN 1 JOHN NEWTON / DON SCOWN 2 E AH 10 170 4 8 1 GREG GOSNEY / MELVA LEAL 4 MARLENE DWYER / PETER MURRAY 2 W 7H 9 140 9 3 3 ANITA CRESTANELLI / TRISH GYSBERTI HODENPYL 8 MIDGE SPICE / WAGENHOFF BEATRICE DYER VON 3 W JH 9 140 9 3 5 ANNETTE HYLAND / MARIA SETIYAWAN 5 PETER GAVIN / DEBBIE GAVIN 2 S TS 8 110 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 23 | J953 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J87 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT42 | A876 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | T963 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK83 | J6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
983 | AT6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q752 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 23 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -170 | 1 |
2 by EW | +2 | -170 | 1 |
2 by EW | +2 | -170 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 1 |