TUESDAY MORNING (15-NOV-22)
Board No: 23
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
4 ANNETTE HYLAND / CAROLYN ADCOCK 2 GORDON GEMMELL / JOHN HENDERSON 3NT N 9H 11 660 9 3 8 GEOFF TALBOT / FRED BITTAR 3 DOROTHY GEHRKE / ERROL MILLER 3 S 5H 9 110 0 12 1 ELAINE JONES / JACK NYHOUSE 4 RON ELMES / THEA HOBSON 3NT N 6H 11 660 9 3 5 ANITA CRESTANELLI / TRISH GYSBERTI HODENPYL 5 ILO HELLABY / PETER MURRAY 3NT N 3H 10 630 5 7 2 GREG GOSNEY / MELVA LEAL 6 PETER GAVIN / DEBBIE GAVIN 3NT N 6H 12 690 12 0 6 GARRY OHLSON / LESLEY BROWN 7 JENNIFER BAVAGE / JANET FRANKLIN 5 S TD 11 600 2 10 3 MAURICE SANDERS / DUNCAN CAPE 8 LYNDA BENNION / MIDGE SPICE 3NT N 6H 10 630 5 7
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 23 | Q92 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ7 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J965 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT876 | 543 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T852 | KJ963 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | A84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
842 | KT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ9763 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 23 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +3 | 690 | 1 |
3NT by NS | +2 | 660 | 2 |
3NT by NS | +1 | 630 | 2 |
5 by NS | = | 600 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |