FRIDAY BLUE SECTION (19-AUG-22)
Board No: 23
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 SANDRA ROUTLEY / CAROLYN ADCOCK 4 JANE DOYLE / JOAN MILLS 2 S TD 8 90 5 7 2 ERROL MILLER / DOROTHY GEHRKE 6 SUE LIND / WAYNE PARKER 1NT S 2S 8 120 11 1 3 GORDON GEMMELL / RON CHAPMAN 1 VADNAE FURMINGER / PETER MURRAY 1NT N 4C 7 90 5 7 4 ANITA CRESTANELLI / TRISH GYSBERTI HODENPYL 3 FAY JEPPESEN / MELVA LEAL 1NT N 8D 7 90 5 7 5 ANNETTE HYLAND / JOHN HENDERSON 5 ILO HELLABY / MAGDELINE WONG 1NT N 6D 7 90 5 7 6 TERRY DAVIES / MERYL PERRY 7 MIDGE SPICE / LYNDA BENNION 1NT N 4C 8 120 11 1 7 JAN KINROSS / ROSEMARY FLOQUET 2 MAURICE SANDERS / MAX KERSHAW 2NT N 6D 7 100 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 23 | A54 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
632 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ952 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J632 | T9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT9 | K85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T4 | J876 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT6 | KJ54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
732 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 23 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by NS | +1 | 120 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +1 | 120 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 90 | 1 |
1NT by NS | = | 90 | 3 |
2NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |