THURSDAY - SECTION A (18-MAR-21)
Board No: 23
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
7 ERROL MILLER / DOROTHY GEHRKE 2 LYNNE MILLER / CAROLYN ADCOCK 4 S AC 10 620 9 3 6 CHRISTINE THOMAS / BOB THOMAS 7 PETER MURRAY / LORRAINE BECHLY 4 N TC 10 620 9 3 3 ELIZABETH GIBSON / GARY WARDROP 1 ILO HELLABY / HELEN SHEPHARD 4 N TC 10 620 9 3 2 ANNETTE HYLAND / PETER STRIDE 6 FAY JEPPESEN / JANE DOYLE 4 N TC 10 620 9 3 4 WAGENHOFF BEATRICE DYER VON / LORNA BRIGHT 3 HEROLD RIENSTRA / MAGDELINE WONG 2 N TC 10 170 4 8 1 HELEN CHAPMAN / RON CHAPMAN 4 SUE LIND / TOM MURPHY 3 S AC 10 130 2 10 5 GARY GIBBARDS / DEBBIE GIBBARDS 5 PETER GRUYTHUYSEN / MAREE FILIPPINI 4 N TC 9 100 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 23 | QJ876 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT983 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K2 | T54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
762 | A54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
864 | J93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ75 | T862 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
943 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 23 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 3 |
2 by NS | +2 | 170 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 130 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |