SATURDAY - SECTION A (6-MAR-21)
Board No: 23
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
5 PAULA CASSIN / PHILLIP MCMAHON 5 PATRICIA GOWER / TERRY DAVIES 1NT S AH 10 180 12 0 3 CLAUDIA GIBSON / ELIZABETH GIBSON 1 FAY JEPPESEN / ROSS SHARDLOW 3 N QH 8 100 9 3 4 JENNIFER BAVAGE / MAREE FILIPPINI 3 NEIL GIBSON / JOHN SCRIVENS 1NT S 5H 6 100 9 3 1 STEVE WOODROW / SUE WOODROW 4 SUE LIND / TOM MURPHY 2 W AD 8 110 3 9 2 ELLY TEN HACKEN / TRISH GYSBERTI HODENPYL 6 WAGENHOFF BEATRICE DYER VON / LORRAINE BECHLY 2 W AS 8 110 3 9 6 HELEN CHAPMAN / RON CHAPMAN 7 ILO HELLABY / MAGDELINE WONG 2 W AD 8 110 3 9 7 ERROL MILLER / DOROTHY GEHRKE 2 SUE KENNARD / JANE DOYLE 2 W AD 8 110 3 9
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 23 | AT752 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
62 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q83 | KJ6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK975 | Q43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
973 | J82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
64 | KQ82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 23 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by NS | +3 | 180 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
1NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 4 |