THURSDAY MORNING (3-MAR-22)
Board No: 21
Dealer: N, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 SANDRA ROUTLEY / PAUL HENDRY 4 JACK NYHOUSE / WAYNE PARKER 4 N 2C 11 650 6 8 2 MAURICE SANDERS / JOHN ARAHILL 6 ROBERT BARR / ANNETTE HYLAND 4 N 4D 11 650 6 8 3 JOHN SCRIVENS / NEIL GIBSON 8 ROXANE BLAYLOCK / JENNY REID 5 N 7D 11 650 6 8 4 BERT LUCHJENBROERS / ANNETTE HENDRY 2 MELVA LEAL / MAGDELINE WONG 4 N 7D 11 650 6 8 5 THEA HOBSON / CAROL BAILEY 5 JANET FRANKLIN / ROBYN CHURCH 4 N 7D 11 650 6 8 6 ELIZABETH GIBSON / DOROTHY GEHRKE 7 GORDON GEMMELL / PAULA CASSIN 4 N 7D 11 650 6 8 7 LINDA ALMOND / DEBBIE PEARCE 1 LYNNE MILLER / CAROLYN ADCOCK 4 N AH 12 680 14 0 8 CHRISTINE THOMAS / BOB THOMAS 3 FAY JEPPESEN / JOHN HENDERSON 4 N 4D 11 650 6 8
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 21 | AQ852 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ4 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | 76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T962 | A875 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK9653 | 742 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T5 | QJ42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9763 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 21 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +2 | 680 | 1 |
5 by NS | = | 650 | 1 |
4 by NS | +1 | 650 | 6 |