THURSDAY - SECTION B (4-MAR-21)
Board No: 21
Dealer: N, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
4 ANNETTE HYLAND / LEANNE PADDISON 3 CAROL BAILEY / THEA HOBSON 2 N 5H 9 140 2 10 3 MELISSA WEBER / TERRY DAVIES 1 SUE LIND / TOM MURPHY 2 S JD 10 170 5 7 1 PAUL HENDRY / ELIZABETH GIBSON 4 GEOFF TALBOT / FRED BITTAR 3 N 6H 10 170 5 7 5 PETER GRUYTHUYSEN / MAREE FILIPPINI 5 ELAINE JONES / FRANK DYER 4 N 3D 11 650 11 1 7 ERROL MILLER / DOROTHY GEHRKE 2 SUE WOODROW / ANNETTE HENDRY 4 N 9D 11 650 11 1 2 JENNY REID / ROXANE BLAYLOCK 6 JILL HANLEY / MAX KERSHAW 4 S 2C 10 620 8 4 6 ELSA ARAHILL / JOHN ARAHILL 7 MELVA LEAL / MAGDELINE WONG 4 S 5H 9 100 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 21 | Q543 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A43 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q875 | KT96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J8 | QT963 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8642 | 975 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9876 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A752 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 21 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +1 | 650 | 2 |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 170 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |