TUESDAY - SECTION A (15-DEC-20)
Board No: 20
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 RON ELMES / THEA HOBSON 5 PETER GODFREY / BARBARA WALES 3NT E 4H 11 660 4 8 2 LORNA BRIGHT / GEOFF TALBOT 7 MIDGE SPICE / LYNDA BENNION 6 E AH 12 1370 2 10 3 JACK NYHOUSE / SUZANNE SWAN 1 PETER GAVIN / DEBBIE GAVIN 3 W 5H 12 170 10 2 4 GORDON GEMMELL / LINDA ALMOND 3 RICHARD BACK / SUE KENNARD 6 W 2C 13 1390 0 12 5 ANITA CRESTANELLI / QUENTIN CRESTANELLI 6 DEBBIE DWYER / TRACEY LANGTON 3 W 8H 11 150 12 0 6 GREG GOSNEY / MARGARET PLUNKETT 8 DIANNE MCCOLL / KURT CLAUSEN 5 E AH 12 620 6 6 7 ROBERT BARR / ILO HELLABY 2 JENNY DUNLOP / PAM POWELL 5 W 5H 11 600 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 20 | KT8 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q8765 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q7652 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ96 | A4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | KJ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ985 | JT763 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ | A843 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT942 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 20 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | +2 | -150 | 1 |
3 by EW | +3 | -170 | 1 |
5 by EW | = | -600 | 1 |
5 by EW | +1 | -620 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +2 | -660 | 1 |
6 by EW | = | -1370 | 1 |
6 by EW | +1 | -1390 | 1 |