TUESDAY MORNING (3-OCT-23)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
4 CAROL BAILEY / LORRAINE BECHLY 7 PETER GAVIN / DEBBIE GAVIN 2 N 6S 10 130 2 10 1 GREG GOSNEY / MELVA LEAL 1 MARLENE DWYER / BRIAN CLARK 3NT N TD 10 630 10 2 2 RON ELMES / THEA HOBSON 3 WAYNE PARKER / ROSS SHARDLOW 3NT N JH 9 600 5 7 3 MAURICE SANDERS / MAX KERSHAW 5 FRANK DYER / JACK NYHOUSE 3NT N JH 8 100 0 12 5 MIDGE SPICE / LYNDA BENNION 2 MARIA SETIYAWAN / ERROL MILLER 3NT N JH 9 600 5 7 6 PAULA CASSIN / GORDON GEMMELL 4 LESLEY BROWN / CHRISTINE BROUGHTON 3NT N TD 10 630 10 2 7 ANNETTE HYLAND / HEROLD RIENSTRA 6 WAGENHOFF BEATRICE DYER VON / PETER MURRAY 3NT N 6S 10 630 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | KT83 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ754 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A764 | JT83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | T97543 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K82 | T6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
952 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J943 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +1 | 630 | 3 |
3NT by NS | = | 600 | 2 |
2 by NS | +2 | 130 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |