TUESDAY MORNING (8-AUG-23)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 GREG GOSNEY / MELVA LEAL 1 LINDA ALMOND / DIANNE MCCOLL 5 N 8S 11 650 10 2 2 MAURICE SANDERS / KAREN GOSNEY 3 MARLENE DWYER / BRIAN CLARK 4 N 8S 10 620 7 5 3 ANNETTE HYLAND / ANNETTE MCNEE 5 JACK NYHOUSE / FRANK DYER 4 N 8S 10 620 7 5 4 MELISSA WEBER / JOHN HENDERSON 7 LYNDA BENNION / ROD BELL 4 N 8S 8 200 2 10 5 PETER MURRAY / WAGENHOFF BEATRICE DYER VON 2 LORRAINE BECHLY / CAROL BAILEY 4X W AH 6 800 12 0 6 RON ELMES / THEA HOBSON 4 LESLEY BROWN / CHRISTINE BROUGHTON 3 W AH 6 150 4 8 7 PAULA CASSIN / GORDON GEMMELL 6 PETER GAVIN / DEBBIE GAVIN 6NT N 8S 9 300 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | K7 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK643 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ6542 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | JT2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
72 | T9543 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J83 | A972 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q987 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4X by EW | -4 | 800 | 1 |
5 by NS | = | 650 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 2 |
3 by EW | -3 | 150 | 1 |
4 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |
6NT by NS | -3 | -300 | 1 |