SATURDAY AFTERNOON (10-JUN-23)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 STEVE WOODROW / JOHN HENDERSON 1 SUZY BROWNLOW / PATRICIA GOWER 3 N AH 9 140 3 9 2 PAUL HENDRY / ANNETTE HENDRY 3 KEN GRIGGS / COLIN MORRISON 2 N 6D 10 170 9 3 3 ELSA ARAHILL / JOHN ARAHILL 5 GORDON GEMMELL / CAROL BAILEY 3 S 4D 9 140 3 9 4 CLAUDIA GIBSON / BROOKE ANDERSON 7 ROXANE BLAYLOCK / ROBYN CHURCH 2 S JH 10 170 9 3 5 JENNIFER BAVAGE / LORRAINE BECHLY 2 OLIVIA JACKSON / JEFF BORG 3 S JD 10 170 9 3 6 ANDREW STRUIK / NIKKI RISZKO 4 MARLENE DWYER / BRIAN CLARK 2 S 4D 10 170 9 3 7 ELLY OUDENDIJK / GREG GLEDHILL 6 WAYNE PARKER / PETER MURRAY 2 E TS 10 130 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | K643 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q7 | J2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT6 | A2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J84 | T6532 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K987 | AQT5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT985 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
98753 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 170 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 170 | 2 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
2 by EW | +2 | -130 | 1 |