TUESDAY - SECTION A (15-DEC-20)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 RON ELMES / THEA HOBSON 1 PETER GAVIN / DEBBIE GAVIN 2NT S 5S 10 180 2 10 2 LORNA BRIGHT / GEOFF TALBOT 3 RICHARD BACK / SUE KENNARD 2NT S 2S 11 210 4 8 3 JACK NYHOUSE / SUZANNE SWAN 5 PETER GODFREY / BARBARA WALES 2 S 3S 9 110 0 12 4 GORDON GEMMELL / LINDA ALMOND 7 MIDGE SPICE / LYNDA BENNION 4 N JS 11 650 9 3 5 ANITA CRESTANELLI / QUENTIN CRESTANELLI 2 JENNY DUNLOP / PAM POWELL 3NT S 2S 9 600 6 6 6 GREG GOSNEY / MARGARET PLUNKETT 4 LYN PETERSON / JUDITH GILLIGAN 6 N 8C 12 1430 12 0 7 ROBERT BARR / ILO HELLABY 6 DEBBIE DWYER / TRACEY LANGTON 4 N 3S 11 650 9 3
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | 6 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K8752 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ754 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q5432 | JT97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J63 | 94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q5 | AT82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
932 | KT8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ973 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
6 by NS | = | 1430 | 1 |
4 by NS | +1 | 650 | 2 |
3NT by NS | = | 600 | 1 |
2NT by NS | +3 | 210 | 1 |
2NT by NS | +2 | 180 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 110 | 1 |