TUESDAY MORNING (8-AUG-23)
Board No: 19
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 GREG GOSNEY / MELVA LEAL 5 JACK NYHOUSE / FRANK DYER 2 N 2D 8 110 10 2 2 MAURICE SANDERS / KAREN GOSNEY 7 LYNDA BENNION / ROD BELL 3 N JS 7 100 4 8 3 ANNETTE HYLAND / ANNETTE MCNEE 2 LORRAINE BECHLY / CAROL BAILEY 3 W KD 9 140 2 10 4 MELISSA WEBER / JOHN HENDERSON 4 LESLEY BROWN / CHRISTINE BROUGHTON 2 N AC 8 110 10 2 5 PETER MURRAY / WAGENHOFF BEATRICE DYER VON 6 PETER GAVIN / DEBBIE GAVIN 2 N AD 8 110 10 2 6 RON ELMES / THEA HOBSON 1 LINDA ALMOND / DIANNE MCCOLL 2 W KD 10 170 0 12 7 PAULA CASSIN / GORDON GEMMELL 3 MARLENE DWYER / BRIAN CLARK 3NT N 6D 8 50 6 6
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 19 | A6 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT9 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT952 | J87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ7 | 53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT8642 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K8532 | A4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J8642 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 19 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 3 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
3 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 1 |
2 by EW | +2 | -170 | 1 |