TUESDAY MORNING (3-OCT-23)
Board No: 18
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 GREG GOSNEY / MELVA LEAL 5 FRANK DYER / JACK NYHOUSE 2 E 3H 7 50 0 12 2 RON ELMES / THEA HOBSON 7 PETER GAVIN / DEBBIE GAVIN 2NT S KD 9 150 12 0 3 MAURICE SANDERS / MAX KERSHAW 1 MARLENE DWYER / BRIAN CLARK 1NT N 4S 8 120 7 5 4 CAROL BAILEY / LORRAINE BECHLY 3 WAYNE PARKER / ROSS SHARDLOW 1NT N 4S 8 120 7 5 5 MIDGE SPICE / LYNDA BENNION 6 WAGENHOFF BEATRICE DYER VON / PETER MURRAY 1NT S 4D 7 90 2 10 6 PAULA CASSIN / GORDON GEMMELL 8 GEOFF TALBOT / FRED BITTAR 1NT S 4D 8 120 7 5 7 ANNETTE HYLAND / HEROLD RIENSTRA 2 MARIA SETIYAWAN / ERROL MILLER 1NT S 2H 8 120 7 5
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 18 | J7 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K75 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT754 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9 | KT642 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A962 | JT4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ74 | T52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A82 | 63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A853 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 18 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2NT by NS | +1 | 150 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +1 | 120 | 2 |
1NT by NS | +1 | 120 | 2 |
1NT by NS | = | 90 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |