TUESDAY - SECTION A (2-MAR-21)
Board No: 17
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 RON ELMES / THEA HOBSON 5 GEOFF TALBOT / FRED BITTAR 3NT N 8C 11 460 11 1 2 ERROL MILLER / ROBERT BARR 7 KURT CLAUSEN / DIANNE MCCOLL 3NT N 8C 10 430 7 5 3 JACK NYHOUSE / SUZANNE SWAN 1 SUE LIND / ELAINE JONES 2NT N JH 10 180 4 8 4 WAGENHOFF BEATRICE DYER VON / LORNA BRIGHT 3 BARBARA WALES / JEANETTE BOULTON 3NT N 8C 11 460 11 1 5 SANDRA ROUTLEY / ROSS SHARDLOW 6 PETER GAVIN / DEBBIE GAVIN 1NT N JH 9 150 1 11 6 SUE KENNARD / RICHARD BACK 8 HELEN SHEPHARD / GEOFF SHEPHARD 2NT N 6H 9 150 1 11 7 ANNETTE HYLAND / MELVA LEAL 2 GORDON GEMMELL / ROBERT WILKINSON 3NT N JS 10 430 7 5
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 17 | AQ3 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K973 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J52 | T964 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT54 | J6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
62 | Q93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
643 | AJT8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 17 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +2 | 460 | 2 |
3NT by NS | +1 | 430 | 2 |
2NT by NS | +2 | 180 | 1 |
2NT by NS | +1 | 150 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +2 | 150 | 1 |