TUESDAY MORNING (15-NOV-22)
Board No: 16
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 GREG GOSNEY / MELVA LEAL 8 LYNDA BENNION / MIDGE SPICE 4 S 5S 10 420 12 0 1 ELAINE JONES / JACK NYHOUSE 6 PETER GAVIN / DEBBIE GAVIN 3NT S 2S 9 400 10 2 3 MAURICE SANDERS / DUNCAN CAPE 2 GORDON GEMMELL / JOHN HENDERSON 2NT S 2S 7 50 6 6 7 LORRAINE BECHLY / CAROL BAILEY 3 DOROTHY GEHRKE / ERROL MILLER 2NT S 3D 7 50 6 6 8 GEOFF TALBOT / FRED BITTAR 5 ILO HELLABY / PETER MURRAY 2 N KC 7 50 6 6 4 ANNETTE HYLAND / CAROLYN ADCOCK 4 RON ELMES / THEA HOBSON 4 N QD 8 100 2 10 5 ANITA CRESTANELLI / TRISH GYSBERTI HODENPYL 7 JENNIFER BAVAGE / JANET FRANKLIN 3NT S 5S 4 250 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 16 | 3 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9765 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ542 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT852 | 976 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Q843 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T873 | Q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A86 | KQ932 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 16 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 1 |
3NT by NS | = | 400 | 1 |
2NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 2 |
2 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
4 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -5 | -250 | 1 |