FRIDAY AFTERNOON RED SECTION (9-SEP-22)
Board No: 16
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 ANNETTE MCNEE / BARBARA WALES 7 DON TAYLOR / ROSS MANGANO 2 S JC 7 50 8 4 6 SYLVIA REYNOLDS / MARGARET LANGFORD 1 DAWN COOK / COLIN MORRISON 2 N 3D 8 110 10 2 1 NEIL MCINNES / GARRY OHLSON 5 KEN WATERFIELD / DESLEY STRIK 3NT N 2H 7 100 3 9 4 TRACEY LANGTON / JUDITH GILLIGAN 4 PAULINE RALPH / CHRISTINE BROUGHTON 3NT N 3D 7 100 3 9 5 JOAN WATKIN / EVA MARSHALL 6 KURT CLAUSEN / HARRIET JAKINS 3NT N 3D 7 100 3 9 7 PETER HANCOCK / LINDA ALMOND 3 GEOFF TALBOT / FRED BITTAR 3NT N 3D 9 400 12 0 3 DIANNE MCCOLL / QUENTIN CRESTANELLI 2 JAN BENCSEVICH / ALEX BENCSEVICH 3NT S 5S 7 100 3 9
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 16 | T | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK983 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K7432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ654 | 92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J6 | Q542 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T42 | K963 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ6 | AT5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ873 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 16 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | = | 400 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -2 | -100 | 3 |