SATURDAY AFTERNOON (12-AUG-23)
Board No: 15
Dealer: S, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
7 MELISSA WEBER / HEROLD RIENSTRA 1 PETER MURRAY / WAYNE PARKER 2 E 3S 7 50 9 5 4 ELSA ARAHILL / JOHN ARAHILL 4 KEN GRIGGS / ILO HELLABY 2 E 4H 7 50 9 5 6 VESNA MARKOVIC / VOYKO MARKOVIC 8 ROXANE BLAYLOCK / ROBYN CHURCH 3 E 4H 8 50 9 5 1 HELEN CHAPMAN / BROOKE ANDERSON 7 PETER GAVIN / DEBBIE GAVIN 2 E 9C 8 90 1 13 2 ANITA CRESTANELLI / QUENTIN CRESTANELLI 9 BRUCE MEAKINS / DUNCAN CAPE 2 E 9C 7 50 9 5 3 ANNETTE HYLAND / CAROLYN ADCOCK 2 MARLENE DWYER / BRIAN CLARK 2 E 9C 7 50 9 5 5 CAROL BAILEY / GORDON GEMMELL 6 MELVA LEAL / JOHN HENDERSON 2 E 9C 8 90 1 13 8 LORRAINE BECHLY / JENNIFER BAVAGE 3 DAWN COOK / COLIN MORRISON 2 E 9C 7 50 9 5
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 15 | K86 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ92 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT653 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A72 | QT4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T653 | A7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
76 | AJ9854 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ74 | K2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J953 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 15 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | -1 | 50 | 5 |
3 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -90 | 2 |