THURSDAY - SECTION B (4-MAR-21)
Board No: 14
Dealer: E, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 JENNY REID / ROXANE BLAYLOCK 1 SUE LIND / TOM MURPHY 2 S AD 7 50 6 6 6 ELSA ARAHILL / JOHN ARAHILL 2 SUE WOODROW / ANNETTE HENDRY 2 N KD 7 50 6 6 3 MELISSA WEBER / TERRY DAVIES 3 CAROL BAILEY / THEA HOBSON 2NT N 6C 7 50 6 6 7 ERROL MILLER / DOROTHY GEHRKE 4 GEOFF TALBOT / FRED BITTAR 3 N 8D 8 50 6 6 4 ANNETTE HYLAND / LEANNE PADDISON 5 ELAINE JONES / FRANK DYER 2NT N 9C 8 120 12 0 1 PAUL HENDRY / ELIZABETH GIBSON 6 JILL HANLEY / MAX KERSHAW 2 S AD 7 50 6 6 5 PETER GRUYTHUYSEN / MAREE FILIPPINI 7 MELVA LEAL / MAGDELINE WONG 2NT S 9S 6 100 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 14 | A53 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT976 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T97 | QJ6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ54 | 832 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT7643 | K8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9762 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K842 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT8543 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 14 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2NT by NS | = | 120 | 1 |
2NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -50 | 2 |
2NT by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |