TUESDAY MORNING (15-NOV-22)
Board No: 13
Dealer: N, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
8 GEOFF TALBOT / FRED BITTAR 5 ILO HELLABY / PETER MURRAY 2 W 2H 11 200 6 6 2 GREG GOSNEY / MELVA LEAL 8 LYNDA BENNION / MIDGE SPICE 3 W 3H 10 170 10 2 3 MAURICE SANDERS / DUNCAN CAPE 2 GORDON GEMMELL / JOHN HENDERSON 4 E AH 11 650 0 12 4 ANNETTE HYLAND / CAROLYN ADCOCK 4 RON ELMES / THEA HOBSON 4 N KC 7 300 2 10 5 ANITA CRESTANELLI / TRISH GYSBERTI HODENPYL 7 JENNIFER BAVAGE / JANET FRANKLIN 2 N KC 8 110 12 0 7 LORRAINE BECHLY / CAROL BAILEY 3 DOROTHY GEHRKE / ERROL MILLER 4 N KC 8 200 6 6 1 ELAINE JONES / JACK NYHOUSE 6 PETER GAVIN / DEBBIE GAVIN 2 W QH 11 200 6 6
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 13 | K6 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9832 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9842 | AQ53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ762 | Q3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J76 | KQ53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
854 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 13 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -170 | 1 |
4 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |
2 by EW | +3 | -200 | 2 |
4 by NS | -3 | -300 | 1 |
4 by EW | +1 | -650 | 1 |