TUESDAY (19-OCT-21)
Board No: 11
Dealer: S, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
6 GEOFF TALBOT / FRED BITTAR 2 JACK NYHOUSE / ELAINE JONES 3 N 3S 9 110 0 12 2 MELISSA WEBER / JOHN HENDERSON 1 ILO HELLABY / MAGDELINE WONG 3NT N 3S 12 490 12 0 3 MAURICE SANDERS / DUNCAN CAPE 3 ROBERT BARR / ERROL MILLER 3NT N JH 9 400 4 8 4 ROD BELL / LINDA ALMOND 5 PRUE BORROWS / LYNDA BENNION 3NT N 4S 10 430 7 5 5 ANNETTE HYLAND / PETER STRIDE 8 GORDON GEMMELL / ROBERT WILKINSON 3NT N 4S 10 430 7 5 7 THEA HOBSON / RON ELMES 4 HELEN SHEPHARD / GEOFF SHEPHARD 3NT N 4S 11 460 10 2 1 SANDRA ROUTLEY / TED MORRISS 7 CAROL BAILEY / LORRAINE BECHLY 4 N 4S 12 170 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 11 | AQ2 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A8 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9753 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T976 | K8543 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
97632 | J5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A62 | Q8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | K873 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ654 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 11 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +3 | 490 | 1 |
3NT by NS | +2 | 460 | 1 |
3NT by NS | +1 | 430 | 2 |
3NT by NS | = | 400 | 1 |
4 by NS | +2 | 170 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |