FRIDAY AFTERNOON RED SECTION (9-JUN-23)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 LEONIE WATKINS / DIANNE WILLIAMS 7 PETER HOLLAND / LYNNE RYAN 2 N AD 9 140 11.8 0.2 2 BRIAN CLARK / GARRY OHLSON 2 BARBARA WALES / TONY HILL 4 W KS 11 650 3.7 8.3 3 ALEX BENCSEVICH / GEOFF SHEPHARD 4 GEOFF TALBOT / QUENTIN CRESTANELLI 4 W KS 11 650 3.7 8.3 4 ROSS MANGANO / CLAUDIO PIOVESAN 6 CHRISTINE HARPER / MICHELLE CARVILL Adjusted score 6 6 5 KEN WATERFIELD / GREG GLEDHILL 1 DENISE HOLLAND / LESLEY BROWN 4 W KS 12 680 0.2 11.8 6 TRACEY LANGTON / JUDITH GILLIGAN 3 PAULINE RALPH / CHRISTINE BROUGHTON 2 E 4C 11 150 9.5 2.5 7 MIKE STEWART / CHRIS STEWART 5 LIZ HADDON / DESLEY STRIK 4 W KS 10 620 7.2 4.8
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | KQT62 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T853 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ962 | K74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9 | AK6532 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K32 | AQ97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A8743 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT8654 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
2 by EW | +3 | -150 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 1 |
4 by EW | +1 | -650 | 2 |
4 by EW | +2 | -680 | 1 |
N by NS | = | 0 | 1 |